Ireland

Ireland

Ireland Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Covering Letter
  • Copy of Passport , Job Certificate of Sponsor, bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • 4 recent passport size photographs
  • Copy of all pages of the passport
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Income Tax paid Challan and NTN Copy original
  • Visa Fees Rs. 5850/- ; Multiple Rs. 9700/- through pay order to the “Consulate of Ireland” (pay order charges Rs. 100/-)
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Personal Appearance
  • Business Visa Requirements:
  • casino online normal;”>Covering Letter of the firm
  • Invitation Letter-If any relative, “Copy of Garda Card is required”,
  • Copy of Passport , Job Certificate of Sponsor, bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • 4 passport size photographs(white background-non glossy paper)
  • Copy of all pages of the passport
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Income Tax paid Challan and NTN Copy original
  • Visa Fees Rs. 5850/- ; Multiple Rs. 9700/- through pay order to the “Consulate of Ireland” (pay order charges Rs. 100/-)
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Personal Appearance

Note

  • Visa form can be acquired from the consulate after showing the original passport.
  • Original documents along with 2 photocopies sets are required.

Processing Time:     4 to 8 working weeks

  • Submission/Delivery Timings:  Monday to Thursday 09:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.
  •  Friday   09:00 a.m. to 12:00 p.m.

HONORARY CONSULATE OF IRELAND

Atlasta House, House number A/7

Bath Island, Street Number 1

Karachi, Pakistan

Telephone ( 92) 21 3530 0747 / 8 / 9

Telefax ( 92) 21 3568 8018

E-mail: irishcons@cyber.net.pk

EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN, DUBLIN

1 B, Ailesbury Villa Ailesbury Road

Dublin 4, Ireland

Telephone ( 353) (1) 261 3032 / 3

E-mail pakembdublin@yahoo.ie

info@pakembassydublin.com

Website www.pakembassydublin.com

Canada

Canada Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Duly signed separate application form, Supplementary Information form (also referred to as the Family Composition form) and fee for each applicant 22 years old and above.
  • Original passport with a validity of at least six months, including at least one blank page.
  • Copies of all previous passports.
  • 1 copy of most current passport pages bearing name and picture for each applicant.
  • Copy of CNIC
  • 2 passport-size photos (colour or black and white) for each person travelling. Photos must be no more than six months old, and must include the date of birth (day/month/year) and applicant’s name printed clearly on the back of each photo.
  • Letter of employment stating date hired, position, salary and confirming the dates and duration of your approved leave. If you are a house wife/student dependent on husband/parents, submit evidence of husband / father’s employment.
  • Persons under the age of sixteen (16) not travelling with a parent, or if travelling alone, must provide the notarized consent of both parents allowing travel to Canada. If the minor is subject to a custody order, evidence of custody and the other parent’s consent must also be provided. If only one parent is travelling with a minor child, a letter of consent from the other parent allowing the child to travel is required.
  • Copy of “B” form-Nadra- computerized (in case of accompanying children)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Travel Plan reservation “Print out”
  • Hotel Reservation Or
  • - If you have an invitation from a sponsor, then the following documents are required along with it:
  • -Copy of Passport of the sponsor
  • -Bank Statement of his/her last 6 months
  • Any other documentation/information showing your ties to Pakistan.
  • Fees:
  • Single Entry   Rs. 5690/- with Bank service charges for each applicant
  • Multiple Entry Rs. 10,940/- with Bank service charges for each applicant
  • TCS Charges: Rs. 690/-
  • Service Charge:Rs.500/- each

Business Visa Requirements

  • Invitation letter- 1 copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy
  • Duly signed separate application form, Supplementary Information form (also referred to as the Family Composition form) and fee for each applicant 22 years old and above.
  • Original passport with a validity of at least six months, including at least one blank page.
  • Copies of all previous passports.
  • 1 copy of most current passport pages bearing name and picture for each applicant.
  • Copy of CNIC
  • 2 passport-size photos (colour or black and white) for each person travelling. Photos must be no more than six months old, and must include the date of birth (day/month/year) and applicant’s name printed clearly on the back of each photo.
  • Letter of employment stating date hired, position, salary and confirming the dates and duration of your approved leave. If you are a house wife/student dependent on husband/parents, submit evidence of husband / father’s employment.
  • Persons under the age of sixteen (16) not travelling with a parent, or if travelling alone, must provide the notarized consent of both parents allowing travel to Canada. If the minor is subject to a custody order, evidence of custody and the other parent’s consent must also be provided. If only one parent is travelling with a minor child, a letter of consent from the other parent allowing the child to travel is required.
  • Copy of “B” form-Nadra- computerized (in case of accompanying children)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Travel Plan reservation “Print out”
  • Hotel Reservation
  • Any other documentation/information showing your ties to Pakistan.
  • Fees:
  • Single Entry   Rs. 5690/- with Bank service charges for each applicant
  •  Multiple Entry Rs. 10,940/- with Bank service charges for each applicant
  • TCS Charges: Rs. 690/-
  • Service Charge:Rs.500/- each

Processing time: 10 to 35 working days

Timings:

(Monday to Thursday): 09:00 a.m. to 04:30 p.m.

(Friday): 09:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

(Saturday): 09:00 a.m. to 01:00 p.m.

Important

  • In some cases you may be informed that either further documentation is required or that a personal interview is necessary.

Note

  • Visa Fees payment to be made in Standard Chartered bank to be deposited in the Canadian High Commission account,
  • Submit your application with the deposit slip to the office.

 Visa / immigration & Enquiry:   Ph. 051-2086348

               Trade & invest:   Ph. 051-2086351    

REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING

    • Marital Status
    • Funds available for your stay in Canada
    • Current Mailing Address
    • Residential Address (if different from your mailing address) & Telephone No.
    • Email Address & Fax No.
    • Name, Address & relationship of any person(s) or institution you will visit.
    • Have you or any member of your family ever:

 

      • Applied for a Canadian Immigration visa(s)
      • Been refused admission to, or ordered to leave Canada
      • Been refused a visa to travel to Canada
  • Have you lived in any other country other than you country of citizenship for more then 6 months? (If YES, give details)
  • Supplementary Information form should be filled

CANADIAN HIGH COMMISSION

Street address: Diplomatic Enclave, Sector G-5

Islamabad, Pakistan

Postal Address: High Commission of Canada

P. O. Box 1042

Islamabad, Pakistan

Telephone: (011 92 51) 208-6000

Toll free: 0800-00-226

Fax: (011 92 51) 208-6900

email: isbad@international.gc.ca

HIGH COMMISSION FOR PAKISTAN

Diplomatic Missions High Commission for the Islamic Republic of Pakistan

10 Range Road , Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, K1N 8J3

Telephone (613) 238-7881, -7882, -7883

Fax (613) 238-7296