Korea

Korea

Korea Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Covering Letter “Relationship between the Applicant and the Company should be mentioned”
  • Invitation Letter “Original required and should be attested from the Korean Notary Public”
  • Guarantee Letter “Original required and should be attested from the Korean Notary Public”
  • 2 recent passport size photographs
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months.
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Original and Copies of NTN, Chamber’s Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration and personal.
  • Documents proving Business Transaction e.g. L/C, L/C, B/L, Sales Contract etc…
  • Payment documents i.e. Payments receipt of the company, T.T or Bank Draft Related to the attached B/L or L/C.
  • Registration Certificate of Korean Company by fax
  • Visa Fees:  Rs. 2700/-(Less then 90 Days)
  • Rs. 4500/- (more then 90 Days)
  • Rs. 7200/- (Multiple)
  • Service charges: Rs. 500/-

Business Visa Requirements

  • Covering Letter “Relationship between the Applicant and the Company should be mentioned”
  • Invitation Letter “Original required and should be attested from the Korean Notary Public”
  • Guarantee Letter “Original required and should be attested from the Korean Notary Public”
  • 2 recent passport size photographs
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months Company & Personal.
  • Copy Of CNIC
  • Original and Copies of NTN, Chamber’s Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration and personal.
  • Documents proving Business Transaction e.g. L/C, L/C, B/L, Sales Contract etc…
  • Payment documents i.e. Payments receipt of the company, T.T or Bank Draft Related to the attached B/L or L/C.
  • Registration Certificate of Korean Company by fax
  • Visa Fees: Rs. 2700/-(Less then 90 Days)
  •  Rs. 4500/- (more then 90 Days)
  • Rs. 7200/- (Multiple)
  • Service charges: Rs. 500/-

Processing time: 10 working days

Office Timings:    Monday to Friday 09:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.

REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING

  • Marital Status
  • Spouse’s Name & Nationality
  • Home Address & Telephone No.
  • Countries where you have lived or travelled during the past 5 years

CONSULATE GENERAL OF KOREA

Block 13, Street 29, G-5/4 Diplomatic Enclave II Islamabad
Pakistan
Phone: local: (051) 227.9380
international: +92.51.227.9380
Fax: local: (051) 227.9391
international: +92.51.227.9391

Pakistan Embassy, Republic of Korea (South)

Time Difference: +3 hours (summer) +4 hours (winter), GMT +9 hours,( Ramzan Timings: 9:30 – 1600)

Chancery Address: -13 Itaewon-dong,Yongsan-gu, Seoul 140-200
Phone: (822) 796-8252/53 & 796-0312
Fax: (822) 796-0313, (822) 796-1141, (822) 796-0316
email: heamb@pkembassy.or.kr, consular@pkembassy.or.kr, commerce@pkembassy.or.kr

Czech

Czech Visit Visa Requirements

  • Covering letter
  • Original ticket with return confirmation
  • 4 recent passport size photographs with white back ground.
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Hotel reservation
  • Ticket
  • AIG Insurance
  • Personal appearance
  • Service charges: Rs. 1000/-

Business Visa Requirements

  • Covering letter
  • Invitation letter. Original Attested from “Immigration or Ministry of Foreign Affaires required”
  • Original ticket with return confirmation
  • 4 recent passport size photographs with white back ground.
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Hotel reservation
  • Ticket
  • AIG Insurance
  • Personal appearance
  • Service charges: Rs. 1000/-

GENERAL VISA REQUIREMENTS

To enter the <<Czech> <Republic>>, visas are required from Pakistan/Afghanistan passport holders.

From 1 January, 2008 new type of visa – Schengen Visa – is being issued

Important notice

  • There is no legal claim for a visa!!! even when submitting all the requirements!!!
  • The visa fee is for proceeding visa and cannot be return !!
  • All the submitting documents cannot be return !!!
  • No Czech visas are issued at the airport or at other border crossings!
  • Everyone if asked has to present at the Embassy for an interview
  • Don´t pay your ticket, etc. before visa is granted

Every single applicant manadatory has to

  • Fill in the visaform in capital letters or typed in
  • Present passport valid more than 3 month over expected stay
  • Submitt recent push({mode:’thumbs-2r’, container:’taboola-below-article’, placement:’below-article’, target_type: ‘mix’});“There is no credible evidence to demonstrate that urine drug test kits do anything at all. not-edited colour photo 3,5 x 4,5 cm
  • Sign-up the application
  • Present supporting documents on request
  • Submitt the application in person
  • Present his medical insurance

SHORT TERM VISA REQUIREMENTS (under 90 days)

(proceeding time is minimum 10 working days, maximum one month)

Business visa

  • Invitation certified by the Immigration Police of the Czech Republic in original – mail, copy is not accepted
  • Other documents to proof the declared reason of stay
  • Booking of a return ticket

Tourist visa

  • Voucher of the health or tourist agency
  • Funds to cover the stay in the Czech Republic
  • Accomodation voucher if needed
  • Other documents to proof the declared reason of stay
  • Booking of a return ticket

Family visit visas

  • Invitation certified by the Immigration Police of the Czech Republic in original – mail, copy is not accepted
  • Documents to proof the declared relationship
  • Booking of a return ticket

Transit (airport, ground) visa

  • There is no need for Czech transit visa in the case of having valid EU country visa type B,C, except UK, Ireland or long visa type D or stay permission of EU Iceland, Norway, Swiss or Lichenstein country except UK, Ireland (for transit purpose and 5 days max only)
  • Visa of the country of his destination 
  • Flight ticket for a flight which will ensure leaving the Czech Republic

FEES

(paid in EUR)

All short term visas (under 90 days) 

single, double and multiple entry  60,- EUR

All long term visas (over 90 days) 2500,-CZK or equally in EUR

The Czech Embassy is approved to issue the Schengen visa only if the main reason (target) of the journey is in the Czech Republic or if not known main target the first enter to the Schengen area is the entry point in the Czech Republic.

Office Hours Tuesday and Thursday  9.00 – 12.00 a.m. Closed to the public on all Pakistani public holidays as well as Czech public holidays.

Public holidays of the Czech Republic: 1st January, 1st and 8th May, 5th and 6th July, 28th September, 28th October, 17th November, 24th,25th and 26th December

EMBASSY OF THE CZECH REPUBLIC ISLAMABAD

 House No. 49, Street No. 27, Sector F-6/2
P.O.Box No. 1335
Islamabad
Pakistan
Phone: 92-51-2276849, 92-51-2820679
Fax: 92-51-2825327
Email: islamabad@embassy.mzv.cz 
Website URL: www.mzv.cz/islamabad

EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN

Chancery address: U Pate Baterie 7/ 761, 162 00, Stresovice, Prague-6 Czech Republic

Telephone: ( 420) 233312868, 233 312884 Fax: ( 420) 233312885

Time: PST -3 hours PST (Summer) & – 4 hours (Winter) 2 hours GMT (Summer) & 1hours (Winter)

email: parepprague@gmail.com