Malaysia

Malaysia

Malaysian Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Passport

  • ID card copy

  • 4 Passport size photographs (Blue back ground)
  • Company letter head for visa request
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months “Minimum balance required 200,000 per person. If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a letter from the bank that he/she is the signing authority.
  • Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-computerized (incase of accompanying children)
  • Original Ticket (we will arrange for you)
  • Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)

  • Visa Validity: 3 Month
  • Duration of Stay: 1 Month
  • Processing Time: 20 Working Days

HIGH COMMISION OF MALAYSIA

House No. 34, Street No. 56, Margalla Road,

P.O. Box 1034, F-7/4, Islamabad.

TEL: 051-2279570, 2823903, 2206234

E-mail: mwislamb@isb.comsats.net.pk

CONSULATE GENERAL OF MALAYSIA

7A, Khayaban-e-Shamsheer, DHA, Karachi

TEL: 021-5295618/9

Email: malkarachi@kln.gov.my

Website: www.kln.gov.my/perwakilan/karachi

Pakistan High Commission, Malaysia

132 Jalan Ampang, 50450, Kuala Lumpur

TEL: (603) 2618877/79

FAX: (603)-2645958

E-Mail: pakhc@po.jaring.my