Morroco

Morroco

Morroco Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Covering Letter
  • Chamber Letter (Recommendation)
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber’s Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • Original Passport must be valid for 6 months
  • 2 recent passport size photographs
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Hotel Reservation (1 copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy)
  • Personal Appearance or you can give authority to some one.
  • Personal Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Confirm Air ticket
  • Visa fee is Rs.2550/- Rs. 100/-(charges) of Pay order; Visa fees to be paid by Demand draft in favor of “ AHMED OUNEJJAR EMBASSY OF MOROCCO ISLAMABAD”
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-

Business Visa Requirements

  • Covering Letter
  • Invitation Letter from the Moroccan business counterpart
  • Chamber Letter (Recommendation)
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber’s Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • Original Passport must be valid for 6 months
  • 2 recent passport size photographs
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Hotel Reservation (1 copy should be faxed directly to the Embassy)
  • Personal Appearance or you can give authority to some one.
  • Visa fees Rs. 2550/- + Rs. 100/-(charges) of Pay order; Visa fees to be paid by Demand draft in favor of “ AHMED OUNEJJAR EMBASSY OF MOROCCO ISLAMABAD”
  • Personal Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Confirm Air ticket
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Transit Visa Requirements
  • -The application of Transit visa should have the visa of the destination country
  • -In the case where an entry visa for the destination country in not required the application must be supported by an air-ticket to the country of destination.
  • Processing Time
  • Application should be submitted at least 4 Weeks prior to date of travel.
  • Embassy visa days are Tuesday and Thursday.
  • Submission/Delivery Timings:
    Monday to Friday from 09:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.                                                  02:30 a.m. to 04:30 p.m.
  • Saturday from  09:00 a.m. to 01:00 p.m. 


REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING

  • Marital Status
  • Residence Address & Telephone No.
  • Mobile No. / Fax No. / Email Address

EMBASSY OF THE KINGDOM OF MOROCCO

House No. 6, Gomal Road E-7, Islamabad.

TEL: 051-2654744
FAX: 051-2654741

HONORARY CONSULATE GENERAL OF KINGDOM OF MOROCCO

Pak Denum Mills Near S.I.T.E Police Station, Banoria Town Karachi
TEL: 021-2566411-6
FAX: 021-52566417

Pakistan Embassy, Morocco

11-Zankat Azrou, Rabat

TEL: (212-7) 766453, 762402
FAX: (212-7) 766742

E-Mail: embrabat@maghrebnet.net.ma

Dubai

Dubai Transit / Service (14 Days) Visa Requirements:

  • Passport
  • ID card copy
  • 1 Passport size photographs
  • Visa Validity: 14 Days from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay: 14 Days from the date of entry
  • Processing Time: 3 Working Days

*****************************************************

Dubai Tourist (30 Days) Visa Requirements:

  • Passport
  • ID card copy
  • 1 Passport size photographs
  • Visa Validity: 30 Days from the date of issue
  • Duration of Stay: 28 Days from the date of entry
  • Processing Time: 7 Working Days

Important Notice:

We need cash guarantee against DUBAI / UAE VISA. Passenger has to come back and leave United Arab Emirates within the package period and validity of visa. If passenger fails to come back or leave the United Arab Emirates within the committed period or validity of visa; he will be considered overstayed and blacklisted. Incase of
overstay of passenger, cash security will be nonrefundable.

Only cash deposit of Rs.200,000/- (Two hundred thousand rupees) will be accepted for the purpose of guarantee. After return of passenger within committed period and validity of visa security deposit will be fully refunded. Security deposit will be refunded
or returned through a crossed cheque only.

Embassy of the United Arab Emirates

Plot No.122, University Road Diplomatic Enclave 
PO Box 1111 
Islamabad 
Pakistan 
Phone: +92-51-2099999
Fax: +92-51-2279063
Email: Islamabad@mofa.gov.ae

EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN in UAE

Plot No. 2, Sector W. 59 Diplomatic Enclave
P.O. Box No. 846
Abu Dhabi
United Arab Emirates
Phone:+971-2-4447800, +971-2-4447422
Fax:+971-2-4447172, +971-2-4447328, +971-2-4447037
Email: pakisuae@emirates.net.ae

Belgium

Belgium Tourist Visa Requirements

1- Original Passport (at least six months valid); + 1 photocopy Passport
2- National ID-card photocopy
3- Visa application form + 1 recent passport photograph
4- An original invitation letter from a travel agency (with verifiable references in Belgium)
5- Ticket Reservation
6- Valid Travel Insurance Document + 1 photocopy. The amount insured has to be minimum 30.000 EUR (equivalent in PKR) insurance has to cover the whole Schengen territory as well as the whole duration of the sojourn in Schengen territory
7- Hotel reservation; + 1 photocopy
8- Detailed tourist program for the stay in Belgium
9- Proof of sufficient financial means during the stay in Belgium;

a- Credit card ; + 1 copy
b- Personal salary slips (3 months)
c- Personal bank account statements (6 months)
d- Proof of employment / Business and proof of leave

Additional documents may, where appropriate, be required. Presentation of a complete file does not necessarily mean that a visa will be issued.

Applications have to be transmitted minimum four weeks before the actual travel date.

EMBASSY OF BELGIUM

6/3House 24 – Street 4 Islamabad Pakistan
Phone: 00 92 51-2822293, 00 92 51-2822294, 00 92 51-2822185, 00 92 51-2822186
Fax: 00 92 51-2820972,
Email: Islamabad@diplobel.fed.be 
Website URL: www.diplomatie.be/islamabad

Pakistan Embassy, Belgium

Avenue Delleur 57 1170 Brussells Belgium 
Phone: +32-2-673-8007, +32-2-673-2669
+32-2-673-9111 
Fax: +32-2-675-8394, +32-2-675-3137 
Email: parepbrussels@skynet.be 
Website: www.pakembassy.be/