Netherland

Netherland

Netherland Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original Covering Letter from your firm
  • 2 recent passport size photographs (not older than 3 months-white background non-glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement (not older than 3 months)of your company/or personal, plus a photocopy
  • Passport should valid for 6 months or more, plus a photocopy of every page & All previous passports
  • Confirmed Ticket copy
  • AIG Insurance
  • Confirmed Hotel booking plus a photocopy
  • Visa Fees Rs. 5500/-
  • Service charges: Rs. 500/-

Visiting Family, Relatives or Friends

  • Passport should valid for 6 months or more, plus a photocopy of every page & All previous passports
  • 2 recent passport size photographs (not older than 3 months-white background non-glossy paper)
  • Original Covering Letter from your firm
  • Confirmed Ticket copy
  • An invitation letter in Dutch language, from host/sponsor in the Netherlands, mentioning the duration & period of your intended stay
  • An original legalized guarantee statement (not older than 3 months)
  • from the host/sponsor in the Netherlands (obtainable from the Town Hall of the place where the host/sponsor resides)
  • Bank statement (not older than 3 months) of your personal account or host/sponsor’s bank account, plus a photocopy
  • AIG Insurance
  • A photocopy of the Dutch passport or residence permit of your host/sponsor.
  • Visa Fees Rs. 5500/-
  • Service charges: Rs. 500/-

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original Covering Letter of the firm stating the purpose of visit
  • An invitation letter in Dutch language, from the inviting company in the Netherlands, mentioning the duration & period of your intended stay
  • 2 recent passport size photographs (not older than 3 months-white background non-glossy paper)
  • Passport should valid for 6 months or more, plus a photocopy of every page (except blank pages) & All previous passports
  • Bank Statement (not older than 3 months)of your company/or personal, plus a photocopy
  • AIG Insurance
  • Any documentation relating to your business dealings with the Netherlands, plus Snake cancer love horoscope WikipediaSnakes are very popular and always diplomatic. a photocopy
  • Confirmed Hotel Booking plus a photocopy
  • Confirmed Ticket copy
  • Visa Fees Rs. 5500/-
  • Service charges: Rs. 500/-

Transit Visa Requirements

  • Ticket
  • Must have a valid onward visa of destination
  • Visa Fees Rs: 5500/=
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-

Processing Time: 04 weeks after submission

Submission/Delivery Timings:
Monday to Friday from 09:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.02:30 a.m. to 04:30 p.m.
Saturday from  09:00 a.m. to 01:00 p.m.

Original visa forms have to be filled by hand. Copies are not permitted.

NOTE:

  •   Karachi Consulate accepts applications if you have traveled to any Schengen state during the past 10 years, though personal appearance is a must. (Honorary Consulate of the Netherlands Opp. Beach Luxury Hotel).
  • -After the verification from the Embassy they will send your application to Islamabad with an empty envelope (it”s compulsory for the submission).
  • Sub & Collection Timings:   Monday to Friday from 2:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
  • Applications for first time travellers to Netherlands will be processed from Islamabad:
  • -The applicant is required to take an appointment on the phone or through e-mail before submitting the application in Islamabad personally.

REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING

  • Marital Status
  • Parents Name
  • Spouse’s Name, Date of Birth & Place of Birth
  • Home Address & Telephone No.

ROYAL NETERLANDS EMBASSY

167, Street 15
Diplomatic Enclave
Sector G-5, Islamabad, Pakistan
Phone: ( 92) 51 2004 444
Fax: ( 92) 51 2004 333
Email: isl@minbuza.nl
Web site: pakistan.nlembassy.org

Pakistan Embassy, Netherlands

Time Difference: Monday to Friday (Office hours): 09:00 to 17:00

Chancery Address: Hague, Netherlands
Phone: ( 31-70) 3648948/9
Fax: ( 31-70) 3106047
web: www.pakembassy.nl
email: info@pakembassy.nl

Egypt

Egypt Tourist Visa Requirements:

  • Original Passport.
  • Three Passport Size Pictures.
  • ID card copy.
  • Personal Bank Statement of last 6 Months (with Bank letter).
  • Business Bank Statement of last 6 Months in Case of Self Employee or Partnership (with Bank letter).
  • Visa Request Letter on Letterhead.
  • Visa Validity: As per your Hotel Package & Booking
  • Duration of Stay: As per your Hotel Package & Booking
  • Processing Time: 15 Working Days

EMBASSY OF THE ARAB OF EGYPT

Plot No. 38-51 UN Boulevard- Diplomatic Enclave Ramna 5-4 Islamabad, Pakistan
Phone: +9251-2209072, +9251-2209082
Fax: +9251-2279552
Email: pakegyptembassy@gmail.com
Website: www.mfa.gov.eg/Islamabad_Emb

Pakistan Embassy, Arab Republic of Egypt

Time Difference: PST – 3 hours, GMT-2 hours in winter, PST-2 hours , GMT-1 hours in summer , Weekly Holidays: Friday &Saturday

Chancery Address: 8, El Saluli Street, Dokki, Giza Cairo, Egypt
Phone: (+20-2) 37487806, 37487677, 37604816-17
Fax: (+20-2) 37480310
email: parepcairo@hotmail.com, cairoparep@yahoo.com, parepcairo@gmail.com