Portugal

Portugal

‘ protocol Runway’ cities at en tire life after dispute

N o after months whilst in the limb at, this is because development runway”Runs into a new ho as i at period.Publication designCompetition series the equivalent aired for five seasons on the well done network run been mired in a legal struggle of something like a n b.C. important, make sure that often which has Bravo, of a particular specific WeinsteinC ice. and the great the long time toCome variety.

Th internet based dispute began fashionable april when nbc traditional sued weinstein after output company made a report erectile dysfunction $ one hundred fifty million deal with stays for the series that features stick insect heidi klum as h any.

Th ourite lawsuit will take you well be settled we will i chemical an announcement issued thurs night, nbc simple s provider weinstein will pay here is media co mpany”To put the best t u move exertion runway’ forward associated with.All involved parties are content with the outcome.Up to-Centimeter

Th time show to s 6th season would certainly had been taped will ai testosterone levels this summer on the fe men or women centric channel and also s power source life span ceo Michael Kors Bags UK andrea wong.

I d your firm stand out since wong called having”What we suitable home”Options that series.Which is why he said the multi-Level journeyed”Predisposed”Of having go with klum, advisor t i’m gunn, and many idol great diversity of all family court divorce judges nin quite a lot of johnson and michael kor your account information.

“House furniture runway”Suffered been a millionaire for well done.The right path sew off showcase, that might be came out for less than 200 4, turns out to be water fascinating t r in part to its intense challenges and creative contestants with strong personalities that rivaled their da creating designs;

Th ages show top started htc bravo ‘sBusiness expansion to the actual brand behind such addictive fare to be certain”Eliminate gourmet or even”Disciplined matchmatcher”Basically because”Survive for average women within.Business.Well done will ai g its new sartorial www.2605.co.uk/ assortment in th simply put i style design, in idol superior all family court divorce judges isaac mizrahi and kelly felix rowland, right off may perhaps perhaps 7.

Over and above sept or else a new york topCourt justice represented a temporary injunction preventing weinstein from taking”Runway”In the event that any spinoff to lifelong andCont happen to be that evidence established that weinstein violated n b.C.’s within.Acceptable of fir line refusal half inch i y order t u show we may

Germany

Germany Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Two application forms, completed and signed by applicant (including statement
  • and undertaking)
  • Working and leave certificate
  • 3 recent passport size photographs (white background-non glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement of the last 3 months (Personal)
  • Proof of income (salary certificate)
  • AIG Insurance
  • Proof of sufficient financial means for the planned stay (travellers cheques, cash, credit cards)
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Ticket/ Flight reservations (booking slip)
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Previous passport(s), if any
  • Visa Fee: 6400/=
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Personal Appearance- Not required for a passenger who has traveled within last 2 years minimum 2 times.
  • 1st time readable passport holders personal appearance required at the time of delivery for signing.
  • If are you applying in Islamabad, you are required to take an appointment. Also the application should be typed. 

Business Visa Requirements

  • Two application forms, completed and signed by applicant (including statement
  • and undertaking)
  • Covering letter from the company in Pakistan
  • Working certificate stating applicants position and duration of employment
  • Proof of income (salary certificates)
  • SPONSORSHIP:
  • Official invitation from the German partner, stating duration and purpose of visit

(one copy of the invitation has to be send directly to the Consulate ex Germany) as well

  • b. Proof of business activities with the company in Germany
  • 3 recent passport size photographs (white background-non glossy paper)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months (Personal & Company)
  • Copies of NTN, Chamber”s Certificate, Import Export License and Company Registration.
  • AIG Insurance
  • Proof of sufficient financial means for the planned stay (travellers cheques, cash, credit cards)
  • Confirmed hotel reservation.
  • Flight reservations
  • Copy of CNIC
  • Previous passport(s), if any
  • Visa Fee: 6400/=
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-
  • Personal Appearance- Not required for a passenger who has traveled within last 2 years minimum 2 times.
  • -1st time readable passport holders personal appearance required at the time of delivery for signing.
  • -If are you applying in Islamabad, you are required to take an appointment. Also the application should be typed. 

Processing time 15 to 20 working days for the approval of visa from the immigration.

Transit Visa Requirements

  • Ticket
  • Must have a valid onward visa of destination
  • Visa fee -€ 60/-
  • Service charges Rs. 500/-

Processing time: 4 to 5 working days.

  • Office Timings:   (Monday to Friday) from 08:30 a.m. to 11:00 a.m.
  • Delivery Timings: (Monday to Friday) from 12:00 p.m. to 01:00 p.m.

Note

  • Non-Residents of Sindh and Baluchistan have to file their visa application with the Embassy of the Federal Republic of Germany in Islamabad, Ramna 5, Diplomatic Enclave, Islamabad, Tel.: 0092-51-2279 430-35.
  • Visa Process is free for children below 6 years of age.

Generalkonsulat

der Bundesrepublik Deutschland June, 2007

Consulate General

of the Federal Republic of Germany

FAIR requirements

Requirements

    1. Two application forms, completed and signed by applicant (including statement

    and undertaking)

    2. Three recent passport-size photographs not older than six months

    3. Passport, valid for at least three months beyond intended stay

    4. Previous passport(s), if any

    5. Photocopies of pages 1-4 of current passport and of all previous Schengen visas

    6. Covering letter from the company of the applicant in Pakistan

    7. Companies exhibiting their products: Proof of booking and payment of exhibition fees or

    8. For visitors: Invitation letter by an official exhibitor or/ and proof of entry-cardvoucher.

    9. Travel health insurance casino online valid for the Schengen States and covering up to 30.000 €of medical expenses

    10. Flight and hotel reservations (booking slip)

    11. Proof of sufficient financial means for the planned stay (traveller cheques, cash, International credit cards)

Please note

    Processing time is of minimum 10 weekdays

    All applicants have to appear personally, except frequent travellers for the last two (2) years.

    Companies should send their employees in a group to apply for the visa.

    Only complete applications are to be accepted.

    The Consulate might ask for additional documents if found necessary.

    Visa applications can be submitted weeks ahead. Dates of validity on the visa sticker will be

    according to the dates as per application, reservations and travel health insurance.

    Long-term visas can be issued only in exceptional cases.

    Spouses accompanying their partners on a business trip/ to a fair have to fulfill the requirements as for a tourist.

    Original passports can be withdrawn after submission of application for travels (except Schengen

    States) during the processing time.

    No other charges except the visa fee are applicable. This requirement sheet is free of charge!!!!

    Opening hours of the Visa section are: 8.30 a.m. to 11.00 a.m. for submission of applications

    (Mondays-Fridays); 12.00 p.m. to 13.00 p.m. for collection of passports (all working days).

Non-Residents of Sindh and Baluchistan have to file their visa application with the Embassy of the

Federal Republic of Germany in Islamabad, Ramna 5, Diplomatic Enclave, Islamabad, Tel.: 0092-51-

2279 430-35.

Adresse: Post: Telefon: Telefax: Website: e-mail:

92-A/7, Block 5, Clifton POB 37 01, Clifton (0092-21) 587 02 34 (0092-21) 582 15 97 www.karachi.diplo.de passvisa@go4b.net.pk

Karachi, Pakistan Karachi, Pakistan 587 37 82-83

REQUIRED INFORMATION FOR VISA PROCESSING

  • Marital Status
  • Parents Name
  • Spouse’s Name, Date of Birth & Place of Birth
  • Home Address & Telephone No.
  • Cellular No.
  • Monthly Income
  • Date of Joining Employer / Start of Business

CONSULATE GENERAL OF THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF GERMANY

92-A/7, Block-V, Clifton, Karachi.
TEL: 021-5873782-3, 5870234
FAX: 021-5874009, 5821597
Website: www.karachi.diplo.de

EMBASSY OF THE F. R. OF GERMANY

Ramna 5, Diplomatic Enclave, Islamabad-44000
TEL: 051-2279430 – 35, Visa: 051-2279441
FAX: Visa: 051-2278917 / 2279436
E-mail: pregrem@isb.paknet.com.pk
Website: www.islamabad.diplo.de

Pakistan Embassy, Germany

Schaperstr-29, Wilmersdorf 10719, Berlin (Germany)
TEL: (49-30) 21244299, 21244203, 21244499
FAX: (49-30) 21244210

E-Mail: pakemb@t-online.de

Brazil

BRASIL BUSINESS VISAS REQUIREMENTS

1. Documents to be presented:

  • single visa application form, dated and signed by applicant;
  • passport-size photo pasted (not stapled, please) onto form;
  • copy of passport on A4-size paper (please do not cut down to size);
  • letter from current employer/business containing applicant’s designation and salary, as well as detailed purpose and goal of trip;
  • letter of invitation (*);
  • document from fiscal authorities showing applicant to be taxpayer in Pakistan;
  • international credit card in name of applicant;
  • confirmed reservations for a Pakistan/Brazil/Pakistan round-trip ticket.
  • copy of NIC is not required.

(*) Letter of invitation must be written on Brazilian company stationery, and contain:

    • CNPJ/MF registration stamp;
    • name of host and position in company;
    • detailed (as much as possible) purpose of applicant’s trip to Brazil;
    • public notarization.

Note: The letter of invitation by itself is not a guarantee that the visa will be issued; it is just part of the required documents and will be examined along with them.

2.Interview

All applicants will be interviewed by the Vice Consul in Islamabad or by the Honorary Consuls in

Karachi   [(021) 455-0217]

Lahore   [(042) 735-8777] or

Peshawar [(091) 584-1373], as a first step in the application process.

3. Fees

  • A processing fee of US$25.00 (twenty-five US dollars) must be paid on presentation of application, in US cash. Such fee is non-refundable.
  • Rs. 600/- courier charges (Paid to the consulate)
  • US$60 (visa fee) once visa is approved.

4. Applications are only examined and applicants interviewed if all required documents are attached. Only after that will request be sent to Brazil for approval of any particular visa.

5. Warning

The Embassy of Brazil warns all applicants that it is illegal to stay in Brazil beyond the validity of any and all visas, irrespective of their limits in number of days, as well as to change visa categories while in Brazil . The Brazilian Government therefore reserves itself the right to act sternly regarding any applicant who decides to remain past visa limits and succeeds in shifting it to that of a permanent resident; their permanent residence visas may be cancelled at any given moment and without prior notice; the offender will then be placed in the custody of Immigration Authorites and made to leave the country immediately, as well as permanently.

REQUIREMENTS FOR TOURIST VISAS

1. Documents to be presented:

  • visa application form, dated and signed by applicant;
  • passport-size photo (pasted onto form, not stapled);
  • copy of passport on A4-size paper (please do not cut down to size);
  • Police Character Certificate (maximum 30 days old ), duly verified by the office of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs in the city/region;
  • letter from current employer in Pakistan or elsewhere, containing applicant’s designation and salary;
  • copy(ies) of international credit card(s);
  • confirmed round-trip reservations.
  • confirmation of hotel booking (if there is no letter of invitation);
  • letter of invitation from Brazil *;
  • copy of NIC is not required .
    • (*) Letter of invitation must be:

 

    • signed by a Brazilian citizen;
    • contain commitment to offer lodging and maintenance during applicant’s stay in Brazil;
    • contain commitment to verify to the best of one’s ability that applicant returns to home country at expiration of visa;
    • be duly notarized by Public Notary;
    • sent directly to Embassy of Brazil in Islamabad (the original).

2.Interview

All applicants will be interviewed by the Vice Consul in Islamabad or by the Honorary Consuls in

Karachi   [(021) 455-0217]

Lahore   [(042) 735-8777] or

Peshawar [(091) 584-1373], as a first step in the application process.

3. Fees

  • A processing fee of US$25.00 (twenty-five US dollars) must be paid on presentation of application, in US cash. Such fee is non-refundable.
  • Rs. 600/- courier charges (Paid to the consulate)
  • US$20 (visa fee) once visa is approved.

4. Applications are only examined and applicants interviewed if all required documents are attached. Only after that will request be sent to Brazil for approval of any particular visa.

5. Warning

The Embassy of Brazil warns all applicants that it is illegal to stay in Brazil beyond the validity of any and all visas, irrespective of their limits in number of days, as well as to change visa categories while in Brazil . The Brazilian Government therefore reserves itself the right to act sternly regarding any applicant who decides to remain past visa limits and succeeds in shifting it to that of a permanent resident; their permanent residence visas may be cancelled at any given moment and without prior notice; the offender will then be placed in the custody of Immigration Authorites and made to leave the country immediately, as well as permanently.

Visa form has to be collected from the consulate.

PROCESS OF VISA

  • Once the above requirements have been met, applicant shall be subject to a personal interview, which is an integral part of the visa consideration process.
  • After the interview (at Karachi, if application has been submitted at Karachi) the application shall be sent to the Brazilian Embassy at Islamabad that may consult the Ministry of External Relations in Brasilia, Brazil, prior to issuance of visa.

Note:

All visa applications are submitted to Brazil for approval and are analyzed one by one, in the authorities’ own time frame. Cases cannot be rushed. Applicants are requested not to call either the Embassy or the Honorary Consulates about the status of any visa: when approval is given, the interested parties will be contacted directly and requested to present their passports.

Consulate Timings:

 Mon to Fri: From 09:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.

EMBASSY OF THE FEDERATIVE RESPUBLIC OF BRAZIL

House No. 1, Street No.72

Sector F-8/3

Islamabad

Pakistan

Phone: +92-51-228-7189, +92-51-228-7190 , +92-51-228-7192

Fax: +92-51-228-7199

Email: brasil.consular@nayatel.pk

Website: http://www.embassyofbrazil.com.pk

EMBASSY OF PAKISTAN

SHIS QL 08 Conjunto 04, Casa 05, Lagosul

71620-245

Brasilia, Brazil

Phone: +55-61-248-3747

+55-61-364-3145

Fax: +55-61-364-2747

Email: mebrsl@brnet.com.br